Aalto Beverages Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $596K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Aalto Beverages General Information

Description

Operator of an online store intended to provide additive-free and organic beverages. The company retails products specializing in non-alcoholic soft drinks that are based on a combination of organic ingredients and flavors imported from different countries, enabling users to experience the taste of healthy and organic beverages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flow Drinks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Vitikka 2
  • 02630 Espoo
  • Finland
+358 044 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aalto Beverages Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 27-Sep-2019 $596K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 29-Dec-2015 00000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 15-Jun-2015 000.00 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 16-Feb-2015 $77.8K $77.8K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2010 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Aalto Beverages’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aalto Beverages Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Aalto Beverages’s complete cap table history, request access »

Aalto Beverages Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pertti Lähteenmäki Ph.D Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer and Co-Chairman
Grigory Dudarev Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Chairman
Arttu Ruismäki Business Controller
Mika Krieger Executive
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aalto Beverages Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Grigory Dudarev Aalto Beverages Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Chairman 000 0000
To view Aalto Beverages’s complete board members history, request access »

Aalto Beverages Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aalto Beverages Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Keksintösäätiö Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Aalto Beverages’s complete investors history, request access »