Tam Tam Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Tam Tam General Information

Description

Provider of customer relationship management (CRM) software. The company is the provider of cloud-based CRM software designed for small to medium enterprises (SMEs).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tricubes Global
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Acquirer
Tricubes
Primary Office
  • Menara Great Eastern 303 Jalan Ampang
  • Suite 13.1, 13th Floor
  • Kuala Lumpur, 50450
  • Malaysia
+60 03-4264 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tam Tam Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Convertible Debt 27-Apr-2011 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Tam Tam’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tam Tam Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Malaysia Venture Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Tam Tam’s complete investors history, request access »