LocalOn Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

LocalOn General Information

Description

Developer of a web marketing platform intended to promote products for small and medium enterprises. The company's web marketing platform offers advertisement through local networks and social media, enabling small and medium enterprises to promote their product in front of a huge number of people.

Contact Information

Website
www.localon.com
Formerly Known As
PIQC
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • 53 Bay Court
  • South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LocalOn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 28-Mar-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Aug-2013 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Convertible Debt 12-Oct-2010 $25K $175K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 17-Aug-2010 $150K $150K Completed Generating Revenue
To view LocalOn’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LocalOn Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial