StableLab Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

StableLab General Information

Description

Developer of a handheld blood-test device for horses. The company is the developer of a device measuring Serum Amyloid A, an indicator of acute infection or trauma in horses. The device is designed to enable horse owners to assess their horses' health, as a tool for suspected infection, a daily assessment of recovery from injuries and surgeries, or as a health assessment prior to a race or competition.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Epona Biotech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Other Devices and Supplies
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Business Innovation Centre
  • Institute Of Technology Campus, Ballinode
  • Sligo
  • Ireland
+353 (071) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

StableLab Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StableLab‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

StableLab Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Heinrich Anhold Ph.D Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Aimee Mc Clenahan Head, Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

StableLab Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial