Continental Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1865
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Continental Foods General Information

Description

Manufacturer of food products in Belgium. The company's products include soups, pasta, juices and beverages providing consumers the range of ready to eat products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Campbell Soup (European Businesses), Campbell Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
GB foods
Primary Office
  • Rijksweg 16
  • 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
  • Belgium
+32 03 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Continental Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Continental Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Continental Foods Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xavier Belison Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Continental Foods Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00 Continental Foods Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Continental Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Continental Foods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Continental Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Continental Foods Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000'0 04-Dec-2018 0000000000 Food Products
To view Continental Foods’s complete investments history, request access »