Delphi Bioscience Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Delphi Bioscience General Information

Description

Operator of a life sciences company developing health-screening technology for women. The company is the creator of a self-sampling device for the collection of cervico-vaginal samples without the need for inserting a speculum during a pelvic exam. The company is focused on screening tests for cervical cancer and the human papilloma virus (HPV).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pantarhei Devices
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • Glashorst 126
  • 3925 BV Scherpenzeel
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delphi Bioscience Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-May-2016 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 14-Apr-2010 Completed Startup
To view Delphi Bioscience’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Delphi Bioscience Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leslie De Ruiter Chief Executive Officer
Michiel Meurs Chief Financial Officer
Massimo D'Ambrosio Ph.D General Manager, Operations
Marlisa Meijerink Chief Marketing Officer
To view Delphi Bioscience’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Delphi Bioscience Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Arnoud Huisman Self Board Member 000 0000
Dirk Pekelharing Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Delphi Bioscience’s complete board members history, request access »