Novek Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 56
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Novek Group General Information

Description

Provider of metal fabrication services. The company supplies products to the defense, offshore, dredging and concrete industry, in the field of engines, transmissions, cooling systems and special structures.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Aarding Management
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Hanzelaan 95
  • 8017 JE Zwolle
  • Netherlands
+31 038 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novek Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 07-Oct-2016 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Novek Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Novek Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Novek Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 03-Apr-2012 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
To view Novek Group’s complete investments history, request access »