Aeronamic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 110
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO

Aeronamic General Information

Description

Provider of products and services to the aerospace industry. The company offers airflow valves, air turbine starters, centrifugal load compressors, cooling turbines and re-circulation fans among other products. It also offers maintenance, repair and overhaul services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Urenco Aerospace
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Primary Office
  • Planthofsweg 79
  • 7601 PJ Almelo
  • Netherlands
+31 0546 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aeronamic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. IBO 15-Feb-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Buyout/LBO (MBO) 23-Dec-2005 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Aeronamic’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aeronamic Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dick Alta Owner
To view Aeronamic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aeronamic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial