Veldeman Structure Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 49
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Veldeman Structure Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fabric structures, tents and marquees. The company designs, manufactures, sells and rents aluminum and steel frame fabric structures, tents and marquees for temporary, semi-permanent and permanent use for a variety of industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Veldeman Tent Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Wijshagerstraat 17
  • 3960 Bree
  • Belgium
+32 089 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Veldeman Structure Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veldeman Structure Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Veldeman Structure Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy Moors Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Veldeman Structure Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Veldeman Structure Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veldeman Structure Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial