Como Biotech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Como Biotech General Information

Description

Developer of botanical protein products created for diagnostic purposes. The company's product is a protein-based medicinal product, thereby enabling healthcare professionals to use sustainable botanical products for various diagnostic and therapeutic uses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AS Biotech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Åbogade 15
  • Århus N
  • 8200 Aarhus
  • Denmark
+45 86 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Como Biotech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 11-Apr-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Como Biotech’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Como Biotech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Como Biotech Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Capnova Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Como Biotech’s complete investors history, request access »