FamiHero Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

FamiHero General Information

Description

Developer of a babysitter and homecare service finding platform designed to connect parents with nannies, babysitters, and tutors. The company's platform helps the users to register on the portal to avail of a range of services including tutoring, housekeeping, home care, gardening, and pet care, enabling users to manage their home and their family in a proper manner without any hesitation and worry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ZeNanny
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Parent Company
Oui Care Group
Primary Office
  • 15 rue Edgar Brandt
  • 72000 Le Mans
  • France
+33 09 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FamiHero Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 26-May-2014 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 29-Jan-2013 $465K $465K Completed Generating Revenue
To view FamiHero’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FamiHero Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FamiHero Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Day One Entrepreneurs & Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jaina Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view FamiHero’s complete investors history, request access »