La Bottega Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

La Bottega General Information

Description

Operator of a restaurant chain in the United Kingdom. The company offers imported produce, wines, cakes and takeaway food including grissini and biscotti, salads, olive oil and pasta and other Mediterranean dishes, providing dining and catering services to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PLGOP Limited
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 25 Eccleston Street
  • London SW1W 9NP
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

La Bottega Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore La Bottega‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial