Freedom Telecommunications Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Freedom Telecommunications General Information

Description

Operator of a fiberoptic network in Southern California. The company's network connects data centers, wireless cell sites, Internet hubs and enterprise locations in downtown Los Angeles and throughout Southern California. The company provides dark-fiber to media & entertainment companies, healthcare & education facilities, communications-services providers and technology clients. It also provides private-fiber capacity for bandwidth-intense applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Freedom Dark Fiber Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Fiberoptic Equipment
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Internet Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 11110 Ohio Avenue
  • Suite 111
  • Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Freedom Telecommunications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Freedom Telecommunications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Freedom Telecommunications Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Daigle Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view Freedom Telecommunications’s complete executive team members history, request access »