MetaRail Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

MetaRail General Information

Description

Developer of patented technology platform designed to provide ad exchange, monetization units and white label opportunities. The company's platform and deep linking proprietary technology captures, holds and drives massive amounts of relevant metadata from source to exact destination, enabling customers to connect to brands and monetize their digital traffic and increase their gains.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wayfare Interactive
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 63 Bovet Road
  • Suite 226
  • San Mateo, CA 94402
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MetaRail Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 11-Apr-2013 Completed Startup
To view MetaRail’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MetaRail Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of patented technology platform designed to provide ad exchange, monetization units and white label opportunit
Business/Productivity Software
San Mateo, CA
8 As of 2020
00000000000

00000

do consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
000000000000000000000 00000000
Sydney, Australia
00 As of 0000
00.00
00000 00000 00.00

00000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Sarasota, FL
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MetaRail Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rezdy Venture Capital-Backed Sydney, Australia 00 00.00 00000 00000 00.00
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Sarasota, FL 00 000000000000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 00 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Culver City, CA 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

MetaRail Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gina White Chief Executive Officer
Chris White Executive
You’re viewing 2 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

MetaRail Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial