Eloquence Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.69M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Eloquence Communications General Information

Description

Developer of healthcare-communication systems. The company develops nurse-call systems through a communication technology called Eloquence which provides patients with bi-directional remote communication with their care providers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Patient Provider Communications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 1327 Jones Drive
  • Suite 203
  • Ann Arbor, MI 48105
  • United States
+1 (734) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eloquence Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 20-Apr-2015 $1.69M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Jul-2013 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Eloquence Communications’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eloquence Communications Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Bryan Traughber MD Eloquence Communications Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Lance Patak MD Self Co-Founder, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
William Wilson Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Eloquence Communications’s complete board members history, request access »

Eloquence Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eloquence Communications Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ann Arbor SPARK Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Eloquence Communications’s complete investors history, request access »