Industrial Chem Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Industrial Chem Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of an eco-friendly liquid cleaner intended to clean up all types of contaminants from solid surfaces. The company's cleaner polymer-based decontamination technology to meth lab contaminants, mercury, asbestos, chemicals, or radioactive isotopes, enabling users to clean smoke stains and oily substances without making a mess.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KT Chemicals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Chemicals and Gases
Primary Office
  • 2770 Main Street
  • Suite 230
  • Frisco, TX 75033
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Industrial Chem Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 15-Feb-2017 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 12-Nov-2013 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Industrial Chem Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Industrial Chem Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Layton Chief Executive Officer
Ken Watson Vice President of Operations
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Industrial Chem Solutions Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
George Ariyoshi Skai Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Hank Wuh MD Skai Ventures Chairman 000 0000
Jay Cohen Self Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Watanabe Skai Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view Industrial Chem Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Industrial Chem Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Industrial Chem Solutions Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Skai Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Industrial Chem Solutions’s complete investors history, request access »