Weiss Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Weiss General Information

Description

Manufacturer of incineration systems and waste and biomass-based combustion plants. The company uses a range of different combustion and gasification technologies to manufacture waste and biomass-based combustion plants for the industrial, hazardous, municipal and nuclear waste sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Envikraft Invest
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Norgesvej 1
  • 9560 Hadsund
  • Denmark
+45 96 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Weiss Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Weiss‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Weiss Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Iversen Chief Executive Officer
Henrik Schmidt Board Member & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Weiss Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Weiss Board Member & Chief Operating Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Weiss Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Weiss Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (00000000) 15-Jul-2009 000000000000000000 Machinery (B2B) 00000 00000000000
To view Weiss’s complete acquisitions history, request access »