Jumpedal Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $725K
Latest Deal Amount

Jumpedal General Information

Description

Operator of a quantum computer science research and development company. The company offers a digital algorithm compression technology for massive data storage and server farms to improve network bandwidths for empowering the distribution of information resources across various network.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Twisted Logic Computing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • Phillips Point Building, 777 South Flagler Drive
  • Suite 800 West
  • West Palm Beach, FL 33401
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jumpedal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 06-Aug-2013 $725K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 20-Apr-2011 0000 0000 Completed Startup
To view Jumpedal’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Jumpedal Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter St George Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
To view Jumpedal’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jumpedal Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Bruce Weber Jumpedal Board Member 000 0000
Felix Mallette Jumpedal Board Member 000 0000
Peter St George Jumpedal Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman 000 0000
To view Jumpedal’s complete board members history, request access »