Proceedo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Proceedo General Information

Description

Provider of e-procurement and invoicing technology in the Nordic region. The company's products, including electronic market places and software, cover the breadth of the order-to-pay process, and include automated solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scandinavian Procurement Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Linnégatan 89 E
  • 104 51 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-783 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Proceedo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Proceedo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Proceedo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lars Lundstrom Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Magnus Ellström Co-Founder
To view Proceedo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Proceedo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Proceedo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Proceedo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial