CuDeco Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 332
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Conv. Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

CuDeco General Information

Description

CuDeco Ltd is an Australian based mining company. The company is engaged in mineral exploration, evaluation, mine development and construction, mining production and processing of copper concentrate, native copper and gold in Cloncurry, Queensland Australia. Its projects include Rocklands Copper project based in Cloncurry, Queensland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Australian Mining Investments
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • Suite 11A, Level 11
  • 100 Edward street
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4000
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CuDeco Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
CuDeco Ltd is an Australian based mining company. The company is engaged in mineral exploration, evaluation, mine develo
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Brisbane, Australia
332 As of 2017
00000
000000000. 0 00000

00000000

e magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip e
00000-0000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000000

uptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proi
00000-0000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
0 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CuDeco Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Northern Dynasty Minerals Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 00000000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 0 000.00 000000&0
000 000000000 Corporation East Perth, Australia 00 00000 000000000 00000
0000 000000000 Corporation Jakarta, Indonesia 0000 00000000000
000 00000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 00000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

CuDeco Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 China Oceanwide Holdings Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 CuDeco Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 CuDeco Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000 CuDeco Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00 CuDeco Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

CuDeco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CuDeco Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CuDeco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial