CTX Virtual Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • CTXV
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.21
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

CTX Virtual Technologies General Information

Description

CTX Virtual Technologies Inc along with its subsidiaries is engaged in manufacturing and selling of mobile and electronic devices. It also designs and manufactures cellular telephones and smartphones. Some of its products offerings are iPhone Dock, Mouse, Embedded Laser Keyboard, Digital Broadcasting and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Petroleum Consolidators of America
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 2385 North West Executive Center Drive
  • Boca Raton, FL 33431
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CTX Virtual Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.21 $0.18 $0.03 - $0.30 1.08K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CTX Virtual Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CTX Virtual Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CTX Virtual Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clifford Rhee Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Dong Moon Chief Financial Officer
David Lithwick Chief Technology Officer
David Lin General Manager
To view CTX Virtual Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CTX Virtual Technologies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000 CTX Virtual Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view CTX Virtual Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

CTX Virtual Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CTX Virtual Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial