Kansas City Bier Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 2

Kansas City Bier Company General Information

Description

Operator of a beer brewery intended to produce and distribute German-style lager beer and ales. The company's beer brewery specializes in offering beers with various flavours such as pils, winterbock, doppelbock, festbier and doppel alt, enabling people to drink and taste different type of German-style beer.

Contact Information

Website
www.kcbier.com
Formerly Known As
KCBC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 310 West 79th Street
  • Kansas City, MO 64114
  • United States
+1 (816) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kansas City Bier Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - PPP 10-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed
3. Angel (individual) 26-Apr-2017 000.00 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Debt - General 26-Aug-2015 $1.02M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 13-Aug-2013 $1.02M $1.02M Completed Startup
To view Kansas City Bier Company’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kansas City Bier Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Holle Founder, Operating Manager & Chief Executive Officer
Juergen Hager Chief Financial Officer & Partner
To view Kansas City Bier Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kansas City Bier Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kansas City Bier Company Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Juergen Hager Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sherry Turner Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Kansas City Bier Company’s complete investors history, request access »