Navita Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $29M
Latest Deal Amount

Navita Systems General Information

Description

Provider of decision-support technology for transaction and risk management in the energy market. The company has developed a software product offering an overview of the opportunities and risks in energy trading, as well as decision-support systems for physical and financial trading in the energy sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hand-EL Skandinavia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Storgt. 7
  • 1771 Halden
  • Norway
+47 69 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Navita Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 09-Mar-2012 $29M 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 22-Dec-2005 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Navita Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Navita Systems Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Equinor Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Viking Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Navita Systems’s complete investors history, request access »