Invitrogen Dynal AS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 410
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Invitrogen Dynal AS General Information

Description

Provider of biological research services. The company provides laboratory research in separation of biological materials, magnetic and non-magnetic particle material separation techniques.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dynal Biotech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ullernchausseen 52
  • Oslo
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Invitrogen Dynal AS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Invitrogen Dynal AS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Invitrogen Dynal AS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Invitrogen Dynal AS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Invitrogen Dynal AS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial