HealthTronics Laboratory Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

HealthTronics Laboratory Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of comprehensive anatomic pathology testing. The company provides laboratory and diagnostic services to urologists and also manages pathology laboratories for physician practice groups, provides administrative services to in-office pathology labs for practice groups and provides pathology services to physicians.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UroPath
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 9825 Spectrum Drive
  • Building Three
  • Austin, TX 78717
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HealthTronics Laboratory Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Merger/Acquisition 12-Aug-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view HealthTronics Laboratory Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

HealthTronics Laboratory Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Territo Director Laboratory Operations
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

HealthTronics Laboratory Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HealthTronics Laboratory Solutions Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
HealthTronics PE-Backed Company Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view HealthTronics Laboratory Solutions’s complete investors history, request access »