Pedax Overview

  • Founded
  • 1903
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pedax General Information

Description

Provider of equipment and machinery intended to process reinforcement steel. The company's modular system of machines and equipment offers bending and cutting of reinforcement steel, as well as automated equipment for processing reinforcement steel from the coil, enabling customers with the right tools for their projects and special requirements.

Contact Information

Website
www.pedax.com
Formerly Known As
Peddinghaus
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Industriestraße 10 A
  • 54634 Bitburg
  • Germany
+49 06561 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pedax Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pedax‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pedax Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Herbert Dingels Managing Director
Per Meincke Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pedax Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Pedax Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000-000000 Pedax Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 0000000 BWB Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 BWB Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Pedax Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pedax Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pedax‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial