Riantics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Riantics General Information

Description

Provider of material handling products and services. The company offers services for the insulation industry and logistics products and systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.qubiqa.com
Formerly Known As
Nord-plan, Univeyor Logistics System, Qubiqa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Körber
Primary Office
  • Morsøgade 10
  • 6700 Esbjerg
  • Denmark
+45 75 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Riantics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Riantics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Riantics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Axel Jepsen Chief Executive Officer
Jorgen Lovschall Group Financial Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Riantics Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Chairman of the board 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Riantics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Riantics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Riantics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Riantics Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 27-Oct-2010 0000000000 Electrical Equipment
To view Riantics’s complete investments history, request access »