X-GIL Lab Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

X-GIL Lab General Information

Description

Provider of software platform intended to deliver remote images and videos to mobile devices. The company's platform offers powerful technologies to create, manage, and animate branding and marketing on a mobile, tablet, and social networks, enabling clients to increase their customer base and generate more earnings.

Contact Information

Website
www.xgillab.com
Formerly Known As
Opensugar
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Multimedia and Design Software
Parent Company
X-Gil Group
Primary Office
  • 2 Allée des Mitaillères
  • 38240 Meylan
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

X-GIL Lab Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Nov-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view X-GIL Lab’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

X-GIL Lab Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pierre Denis Robert Foursans Bourdette Managing Partner
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

X-GIL Lab Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

X-GIL Lab Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
iXCore Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view X-GIL Lab’s complete investors history, request access »