BluePIM Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

BluePIM General Information

Description

Developer of a consumer goods software designed to simplify and optimize how they manage product information. The company's software updates product database organizes and also offers accurate and rich automated data exchange with commercial partners, enabling businesses with a centralized database for rendering and reporting product data.

Contact Information

Website
www.bluepim.com
Formerly Known As
Verticalwine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 26, rue Vignon
  • 75009 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BluePIM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view BluePIM’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BluePIM Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Pommier Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

BluePIM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BluePIM Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
iXCore Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view BluePIM’s complete investors history, request access »