AVISMA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1941
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AVISMA General Information

Description

Manufacturer of titanium sponge and alloyed magnesium. The company's product is used in aerospace applications, shipbuilding, oil and gas equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Berezniki Titanium-Magnesium Works
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 Zagorodnaya street
  • Perm region
  • Berezniki, 618421
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AVISMA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AVISMA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AVISMA Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Sementsov Chief Financial Officer
To view AVISMA’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AVISMA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AVISMA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AVISMA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial