HerbalGem Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

HerbalGem General Information

Description

Developer and producer of plant bud extracts and other natural food supplements. The company offers products for immune system, circulatory system, shape and skin, energy and well-being, hormonal system voice, bones, muscles and joints, cleansing and drainage, respiratory system and relaxation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GemmoBase
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • place des Chasseurs Ardennais
  • 6690 Vielsalm
  • Belgium
+32 080 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HerbalGem Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HerbalGem‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HerbalGem Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Andrianne Managing Director & Founder
To view HerbalGem’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HerbalGem Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Vendis Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00 00000000 Vendis Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

HerbalGem Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HerbalGem Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HerbalGem‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial