International Development Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $225K
Latest Deal Amount

International Development Group General Information

Description

Operator of a development consulting firm intended to facilitate economic, social and democratic development. The company allows its clients to achieve sustainable development and reduction of poverty for their communities and their countries through their assistance programs, thereby allowing donors, governments, and the private sector to encourage overall development in an efficient manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sibley International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1100 North Glebe Road
  • Suite 950
  • Arlington, VA 22201
  • United States
+1 (571) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

International Development Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 25-Feb-2014 $225K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 03-Jun-2013 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view International Development Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

International Development Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Snelbecker Ph.D Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Dave McIntosh Controller
Melani Schultz Senior Vice President and Board Member
Robert Kirk Ph.D Senior Vice President for Economic Programs & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

International Development Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
David Snelbecker Ph.D International Development Group Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Melani Schultz International Development Group Senior Vice President and Board Member 000 0000
Michael Prisco International Development Group Board Member 000 0000
Michael Sweat International Development Group Board Member 000 0000
Robert Kirk Ph.D International Development Group Senior Vice President for Economic Programs & Board Member 000 0000
To view International Development Group’s complete board members history, request access »

International Development Group Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 28-Dec-2015 000000000 00000 Electrical Equipment
FLI Charge 01-Jan-2013 Merger/Acquisition Electrical Equipment
To view International Development Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

International Development Group Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000000 28-Dec-2015 000000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000000000000 0000
FLI Charge 01-Jan-2013 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view International Development Group’s complete exits history, request access »