Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 13

Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of personal and property insurance services. The company's personal and property insurance services include commercial and personal lines insurance products such as car insurance, housing insurance and injury insurance in Japan, enabling the individuals and businesses to avail the insurance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nissay Dowa General Insurance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • 1-28-1 Ebisu
  • Shibuya-ku
  • Tokyo, 150-8488
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance Company Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hisahito Suzuki President
Yasuzo Kanasugi President
Hiroshi Manabe Senior Managing Executive Director
Hiroaki Nagamatsu Executive Vice President & Director
Hiroshi Ishimura Executive Vice President & Director
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance Company Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 15-Aug-2020 00000 00000 00 00.000 Information Services (B2C)
00000 22-Jun-2020 00000 00000 00 0000 Financial Software
00000 27-Mar-2020 00000 00000 00 000.00 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
0000 (000000000) 07-Nov-2019 00000 00000 00 000.00 Automotive
LeapMind 15-Oct-2019 Later Stage VC 000.00 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000000 Other Insurance Gibraltar 0000
To view Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »