ARKpX Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

ARKpX General Information

Description

Provider of file sharing services. The company develops a cloud-based platform that empowers businesses and consumers to exchange private and sensitive documents.

Contact Information

Website
www.arkpx.com
Formerly Known As
Lockbox
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
KL Data Security
Primary Office
  • Level 2, Lifestyle Building
  • 1 East Ridge Drive
  • Chirnside Park, Victoria 3116
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ARKpX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 09-Feb-2015 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 20-Aug-2013 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view ARKpX’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ARKpX Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of file sharing services. The company develops a cloud-based platform that empowers businesses and consumers to
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Chirnside Park, Australia
11 As of 2016
00.00
000000&0 00.00

00000000

, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
0000000 0000000000 00000000
San Jose, CA
000
0000000000 000

00000000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris n
000000000000000000000 00000000
Raleigh, NC
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ARKpX Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FinalCode Angel-Backed San Jose, CA 000 0000000000 000
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Raleigh, NC 000 000000&0
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Indianapolis, IN 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 00 0000 000000&0 0000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 00.00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

ARKpX Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Steve Kepper Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

ARKpX Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ARKpX Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ARKpX’s complete investors history, request access »