Shanghai Zheng Ming Modern Logistics Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Shanghai Zheng Ming Modern Logistics Co. General Information

Description

Provider of supply chain and logistics services in China. The company's services are offered through its fleet of temperature-controlled vehicles and its warehouses located in Shanghai, Beijing, Guangzhou, Yancheng, Chengdu, Kunming and Chongqing regions of China, enabling clients in the diversified industries to avail efficient transportation and warehousing services at cost-effective rates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shanghai Zhengming Transportation, Zhengming Group, Zheng Ming Motor Transport Co.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 19-20 floor, No. 3
  • Alley 433, Changshou Road, Putuo District
  • Shanghai, 200060
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shanghai Zheng Ming Modern Logistics Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shanghai Zheng Ming Modern Logistics Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shanghai Zheng Ming Modern Logistics Co. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Huang Zhengming Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Shanghai Zheng Ming Modern Logistics Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Shanghai Zheng Ming Modern Logistics Co. Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shanghai Zheng Ming Modern Logistics Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial