AudingIntraesa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 245
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

AudingIntraesa General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and consulting services. The company is engaged in the provision of engineering and consulting services for various economic and strategic sectors, enabling public and private customers to develop, manage infrastructure projects as well as adapt to their specific requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Auditorias e Ingenierias
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Avda. Baix Llobregat 3-5
  • Edificio D, Floor 2ª
  • 08970 Sant Joan Despí
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AudingIntraesa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AudingIntraesa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AudingIntraesa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AudingIntraesa Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000í0 00 0000 18-Nov-2009 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000 00000 0000
To view AudingIntraesa’s complete investments history, request access »