Anneliese Backtechnik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Anneliese Backtechnik General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bakery equipment. The company's security point trays are embossed at the edge and utilize the deep drawing technology which increases the tray hygiene and its lifetime and eliminates the need for baking paper, enabling the baking industry and frozen products' manufacturers to receive hygienic and sturdy bakery equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anneliese Mertes
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • In der Krause 67
  • 52249 Eschweiler
  • Germany
+49 000000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anneliese Backtechnik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anneliese Backtechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anneliese Backtechnik Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Wendlinger Co-Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Helmut Leuver Co-Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Anneliese Backtechnik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial