Carl Krafft & Söhne Overview

  • Founded
  • 1870
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 99
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Carl Krafft & Söhne General Information

Description

Manufacturer of rotation-symmetrical components. The company offers rollers, cylinders, drums, mixing-shafts, guide-rollers, winding-drums and heavy turning components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Krafft & Depiereux
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Schoellerstraße 164
  • 52351 Düren
  • Germany
+49 02421 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carl Krafft & Söhne Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carl Krafft & Söhne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carl Krafft & Söhne Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Hess Managing Director
Eberhard Hess Managing Partner
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Carl Krafft & Söhne Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial