Ergocast Guss Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Ergocast Guss General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steel products based in Germany. The company specializes in the production of ductile iron in small and medium series, steel forgings and iron castings for power plant turbines and for mechanical and hydraulic components.

Contact Information

Website
www.ergocast.de
Formerly Known As
Mannesmann-Demag
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Graf-von-Manderscheid-Street 1
  • 54584 Jünkerath
  • Germany
+49 06597 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ergocast Guss Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ergocast Guss‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ergocast Guss Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ergocast Guss Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ergocast Guss‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial