Jouhsen - bündgens Maschinenbau Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Jouhsen - bündgens Maschinenbau General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wire processing modules, bottling and tool making machines. The company's wire processing machines and filing systems are provided to the various industries, enabling the companies to ensure efficiency and stable production processes.

Contact Information

Website
www.jouhsen.de
Formerly Known As
Jouhsen Machinery
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Industriestraße 11-13
  • 52224 Stolberg
  • Germany
+49 02402 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jouhsen - bündgens Maschinenbau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jouhsen - bündgens Maschinenbau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jouhsen - bündgens Maschinenbau Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jörg Peter Renz Chief Executive Officer
Bert Bosserhoff Managing Director
Hubert Jouhsen Co-Founder
To view Jouhsen - bündgens Maschinenbau’s complete executive team members history, request access »