Ruralvía, Caja Rural de Aragón Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 800

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Ruralvía, Caja Rural de Aragón General Information

Description

Owner and operator of cooperative credit institution. The company offers personal banking, business banking, rural banking, online banking and other banking related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Multicaja Caja Rural Aragonesa y de Los Pirineos, Bantierra
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • Calle de El Coso
  • Nº 29
  • 50003 Zaragoza
  • Spain
+34 913 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ruralvía, Caja Rural de Aragón Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ruralvía, Caja Rural de Aragón‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ruralvía, Caja Rural de Aragón Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luis Bardají President of the Governing Council
Antonio Soria Secretary of the Governing Council
Miguel López First Vice President of the Governing Council
Antonio Soler Second Vice President of the Governing Council
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ruralvía, Caja Rural de Aragón Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ruralvía, Caja Rural de Aragón Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 00 31-Jan-2012 000000 00 National Banks
Multicaja Caja Rural Aragonesa y de Los Pirineos 31-Jan-2012 Merger of Equals Regional Banks 0. 000é 0
To view Ruralvía, Caja Rural de Aragón’s complete acquisitions history, request access »