LeoNovus Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • LTV
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.34
  • (As of Monday Closing)

LeoNovus General Information

Description

LeoNovus Inc is a provider of cloud solutions software that optimizes enterprise data storage and management with its multi-cloud data controller solution. Its product includes Smart Filer and Vault. The company's solutions are Boundless Unstructured Data Storage; Enhanced Hybrid Cloud Data Security; Compliant, Long-Term Data Management; Seamless Storage Hardware Refresh, and Cloud Storage with No Strings Attached. It derives revenue from software license fees and related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Work Horse Capital & Strategic Acquisitions
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 2611 Queensview Drive
  • Suite 125
  • Ottawa, Ontario K2B 8K2
  • Canada
+1 (408) 000-0000

LeoNovus Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LeoNovus Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.34 $0.34 $0.23 - $1.54 $7.11M 20.9M 35.4K -$0.12

LeoNovus Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 9,558 3,961 4,045 20,958
Revenue 258 244 24 14
EBITDA (1,068) (1,044) (4,975) (4,881)
Net Income (1,333) (1,343) (5,185) (4,924)
Total Assets 1,489 2,458 2,134 5,120
Total Debt 700 880 616 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

LeoNovus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LeoNovus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LeoNovus Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Gaffney Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
George Pretli Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Secretary, Administration
Daniel Willis Chief Technology Officer, Technology & Founder
Daniel Hilton Director
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

LeoNovus Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000000 LeoNovus Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 LeoNovus Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

LeoNovus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LeoNovus Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LeoNovus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LeoNovus Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000 00000 29-Jun-2010 000000000000000000 00.00 Multimedia and Design Software
To view LeoNovus’s complete acquisitions history, request access »