Replise Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Replise General Information

Description

Provider of a search engine and conversation analytics software. The company's proprietary search engine combined with an analytics software delivers near real-time information and competitive intelligence on web2 content across domestic and international markets.

Contact Information

Website
www.replise.com
Formerly Known As
BrandMonitor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • Maros Business Center,
  • Maros utca 19-21. 6. em.
  • Budapest, 1122
  • Hungary
+36 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Replise Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2015 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 05-Oct-2012 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Replise’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Replise Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sven Sperling Managing Director
Garbis Bedoian Director, Sales & Vice President, Sales, Sales Manager,Head of Sales, GM
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Replise Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Replise Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
PortfoLion Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Replise’s complete investors history, request access »