Search Initiatives Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • (Cancelled)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Search Initiatives General Information

Description

Provider of platform for internet marketing. The company provides online marketing space and encompasses performance based marketing, internet branding, video creation and distribution.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Search Initiatives LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 25240 Hancock Avenue
  • Suite 410
  • Murrieta, CA 92562
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Search Initiatives Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 28-May-2015 $10M Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 29-May-2013 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 05-Jul-2012 $7.89M $7.89M Completed Startup
To view Search Initiatives’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Search Initiatives Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Judd Co-Founder, President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Ralph Williams Ph.D Chief Financial Officer, Board Member, Executive Vice President & Co-Founder
To view Search Initiatives’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Search Initiatives Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Ali Riaz Self Board Member 000 0000
Bill Blevins Search Initiatives Board Member 000 0000
James O'Connor Search Initiatives Board Member 000 0000
Stanley Rosen Search Initiatives Board Member & Director 000 0000
To view Search Initiatives’s complete board members history, request access »

Search Initiatives Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Search Initiatives Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Venkata Maddineni Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Search Initiatives’s complete investors history, request access »