Capadoc Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Capadoc General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of packaging and communication media. The company provides boxes, cases, industrial packaging, files, sheet protectors and calendars operating in France.

Contact Information

Website
www.capadoc.eu
Formerly Known As
Languedoc Emballages
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Paper/Soft Products
Primary Office
  • ZI de Marclan
  • 15 Rue Marclan
  • 31600 Muret
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capadoc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capadoc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Capadoc Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Desseaux Chief Executive Officer and Chef d'enterprise and Propriétaire
Alain Batao Financial and Administrative Manager
To view Capadoc’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Capadoc Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Capadoc Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capadoc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial