iread geospace Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

iread geospace General Information

Description

Developer of spatial based management platforms for geographic information system. The company's platform offers growth and analysis of multisource and multiformat data including the analysis and processing of recent satellite images that are used in applications including land registering, drainage systems, public lighting, cemeteries, constructed patrimony and drinking water management, enabling its clients to manage and monitor full web real-time activity and security.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Geosigweb
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
iread
Primary Office
  • Centre Regus, Le Pré Catelan Center
  • 78 Allée Jean Jaurès
  • 31000 Toulouse
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iread geospace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iread geospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iread geospace Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arnaud Syoën Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

iread geospace Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000-0000ç000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view iread geospace’s complete board members history, request access »

iread geospace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

iread geospace Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iread geospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial