Home Flooring Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 135
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Home Flooring Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of flooring insurance claims inspection and fulfilment service. The company provides inspection, validation, restoration and fulfilment services to the insurance industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Allied Inspections
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Retail
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
Be Valued
Primary Office
  • 46 High Street
  • Orpington
  • Orpington BR6 0JQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Home Flooring Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Home Flooring Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Home Flooring Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clive Hutchings Chief Executive Officer
Moony Victoire-Nijjar Chief Financial Officer
To view Home Flooring Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Home Flooring Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Home Flooring Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Home Flooring Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial