Sonovision Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 902
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Sonovision Group General Information

Description

Provider of logistics and document engineering to the aviation sector. The company's logistics and document engineering include project engineering, including instrument landing systems (ILS) and risk management; engineering and distribution of maintenance tools; document engineering and language engineering,enabling the clients in the civil aviation industry, defense/marine, oil & gas, transportation, energy, space, infrastructures and health to take responsibility of creating a complete document package for a complex industrial system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sonovision-Itep
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Construction and Engineering
Logistics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Immeuble Aristide - 152/160 Avenue Aristide Briand
  • 92220 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sonovision Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sonovision Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sonovision Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sonovision Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sonovision Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial