DM Technical Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,409
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

DM Technical Services General Information

Description

Provider of a refurbishment of electrical equipment of industrial electrical equipment based in London, United Kingdom. The company offers companies refurbishment of electrical equipment including motors and generators and also has expertise in repairing electronic control systems and the associated mechanical driven units such as pumps and gearboxes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dowding & Mills
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Marine
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 14 Ryder Street
  • London SW1Y 6QB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DM Technical Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DM Technical Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DM Technical Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tudor Davies Executive Chairman
To view DM Technical Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DM Technical Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 DM Technical Services Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view DM Technical Services’s complete board members history, request access »

DM Technical Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DM Technical Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DM Technical Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial