Abri Health Care Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Abri Health Care General Information

Description

Operator of a skilled nursing and rehabilitation facilities in Dallas, Texas. The company provides assisted living, Alzheimer's memory care facilities, Alzheimer's and dementia care, clinical care, and other medical services, enriching and improving the lives of those in the communities by providing quality, outcome-driven care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Senior Care Centers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 600 Pearl Street
  • Suite 1050
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Abri Health Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Mar-2020 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
1. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 04-Dec-2018 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
To view Abri Health Care’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Abri Health Care Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Teri Bonar Chief Clinical Officer
Kelly Morrison JD Corporate Compliance Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Abri Health Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Abri Health Care Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 00000 01-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000 00000000
Stonegate Nursing Center 01-Dec-2015 Merger/Acquisition Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000 00000000
To view Abri Health Care’s complete acquisitions history, request access »